divider image

All Star Team

Lancaster Lebanon League
All Star Team Section One

1st Team Offense
Ben Wright-Running Back
Casey McCollum-Guard

2nd Team Offense
Cole Heckaman-Running Back
Paisun Harris-Offense Tackle

2nd Team Defense
Ben Wright-Inside Linebacker
Josh Gibson-Defensive Back
Evann Jones-Defensive End
Zach Banta-Punter

Big 33 Named Player
Casey McCollum

Honorable Mention
Evann Jones-Running Back
Cole Heckaman-Outside Linebacker
Taraje Whitfield-Dfensive Back

Team Awards

Offensive Back of the Year-Josiah Edwards

Offensive Lineman of the Year-Casey McCollum

Defenisve LIneman of the Year-Evann Jones

Receiver of the Year-Michael Morris

Defensive Back of the Year-Taraje Whitfield

Defensive Linebacker of the Year-Ben Wright

Uncommon Comet-Vinny Vozzella

Player of the Week

Offensive Player of the Week
1-Josiah Edwards
2-Keaton Eachus
3-Cole Heckaman
4-Ben Wright
5-Josiah Edwards
6-Casey McCollum
7-Josiah Edwards
8-Josiah Edwards
9-Josiah Edwards
10-Taraje Whitfield

Defensive Player of the Week
1-Ben Wright
2-Michael Brown
3-Ben Wright
4-Mason Sottek
5-Evann Jones
6-Cole Heckaman
7-Evann Jones
8-Aydan Hinkle
9-Vinny Vozzella
10-Mason Sottek

Special Teams
1-Josh Gibson
2-Liam Hart
3-Adam Becker
4-Theoren McElheny
5-Zach Banta
6-Zach Banta
7-Evann Jones & Nick Baker
8-Zach Banta
9-Aaron Gale & Taraje Whitfield
10-Nick Baker

Impact Player
1-Michael Morris
2-Taraje Whitfield
3-Ben Wright
4-Casey McCollum
5-Josh Gibson
6-Jacob Hollinger
7-Taraje Whitfield
8-Evann Jones
9-Josiah Edwards
10-Vinny Vozzella

JV Player
2-Zach Banta
3-Zach Banta
4-Nick Baker
5-Logan Legenstein
6-Stephen Alright
7-Logan Legenstein
8-Nick Baker
9-Jiel Echavvarria
10-Nick Baker

Scout Team Player
1-Stephen Albright
2-Logan Legenstein
3-Aaron Gale
4-Aaron Yoder
5-Damion Gebhart
6-Chris Keller
7-Stephen Albright
8-Jiel Echavarria
9-Jared Musser
10-Joel Martinez

Iron Comet

Cole Heckaman-Sr. 3 year winner
Vinny Vollezza-Sr. 3 year winner
Ben Wright-Sr. 3 year winner
Evann Jones-Sr. 2 year winner
Stephen Albright-Jr. 2 year winner
Adam Becker-Jr. 2 year winner
Jacob Hollinger-Jr. 2 year winner
Chris Keller-Jr. 2 year winner
Joel Stoner-Jr. 2 year winner
Taraje Whitfield-Sr. 1 year
Aaron Gale-So, 1 year
Aaron Yoder-So. 1 year
Josh Gibson-So. 1 year
Logan Legenstein-So 1 year

Events

© 2018 Penn Manor Football, all rights reserved
website by : SiteStrux, Inc.